D'Artagnan [Logo] - Rafael Sabatini - Remastered Dustjackets [DJs]

Newport Vintage Books

Web Store - Vintage Books

Rafael Sabatini

Captain Blood [Logo] - Rafael Sabatini - Remastered Dustjackets [DJs]

Home

Web Store

Vintage Books

Dustjackets

Old Time Radio
Hollywood Film Vault
Series Gallery

 
Adventure

Edgar Rice Burroughs

Robert W. Chambers

Talbot Mundy

 

Boys Series
Girls Series
Tots Series
 
Mystery

Sax Rohmer

S. S. Van Dine

Edgar Wallace

 
Photoplay & Movie Editions

Horror Movies

Aviation Movies

Adventure Movies

 
Swashbucklers

Jeffery Farnol

Rafael Sabatini

Robert Louis Stevenson

 

Westerns

Zane Grey

William MacLeod Raine

Charles Alden Seltzer

 
Dustjackets
Remastered
Before & After
Mylar Covers
 
Ephemera
Movie Memorabilia
Vintage Magazines
 
About
Consignment
Service
Shipping
Website
 
Collector Tips
First Editions
Publisher Imprints
Reprints
FAQs
References
 
Help

Book Condition

Grading

Shipping

Service

 
E-Mail
 

Title

Cart

Banner of the Bull, The

Hardcover with Original Dustjacket

Grosset & Dunlap © 1913

Binding is Blue Cloth  Navy Blue Lettering on Front & Spine.

Board surfaces and color are very good.  Vertical eraser mark near lower third of spine.  Front and rear hinges are good. Corners and spine ends are bumped.  The spine is square. Shelf rubbing to edges.

 

Pages are original creamy white.  No tears or folds noted.  No bookplates.  Christmas gift inscription, 1924 on front free endpage.

436 numbered pages.

 

 

$28.00

Book & Dustjacket

Bardelys the Magnificent, The

Hardcover with Original Dustjacket

Grosset & Dunlap © 1913

Binding is Blue Cloth  Navy Blue Lettering on Front & Spine.

Board surfaces and color are very good.  Vertical eraser mark near lower third of spine.  Front and rear hinges are good. Corners and spine ends are bumped.  The spine is square. Shelf rubbing to edges.

 

Pages are original creamy white.  No tears or folds noted.  No bookplates.  Christmas gift inscription, 1924 on front free endpage.

436 numbered pages.

 

 

$28.00

Book & Dustjacket

Bellarion

Hardcover with Original Dustjacket

Grosset & Dunlap © 1913

Binding is Blue Cloth  Navy Blue Lettering on Front & Spine.

Board surfaces and color are very good.  Vertical eraser mark near lower third of spine.  Front and rear hinges are good. Corners and spine ends are bumped.  The spine is square. Shelf rubbing to edges.

 

Pages are original creamy white.  No tears or folds noted.  No bookplates.  Christmas gift inscription, 1924 on front free endpage.

436 numbered pages.

 

 

$28.00

Book & Dustjacket

Carolinian, The

Hardcover with Original Dustjacket

Grosset & Dunlap © 1913

Binding is Blue Cloth  Navy Blue Lettering on Front & Spine.

Board surfaces and color are very good.  Vertical eraser mark near lower third of spine.  Front and rear hinges are good. Corners and spine ends are bumped.  The spine is square. Shelf rubbing to edges.

 

Pages are original creamy white.  No tears or folds noted.  No bookplates.  Christmas gift inscription, 1924 on front free endpage.

436 numbered pages.

 

 

$28.00

Book & Dustjacket

Cesare Borgia

Hardcover with Digitally Remastered Dustjacket

Houghton-Mifflin © 1913

Binding is Black Cloth  Orange Lettering on Front & Spine.

Board surfaces and color are very good.  Vertical eraser mark near lower third of spine.  Front and rear hinges are good. Corners and spine ends are bumped.  The spine is square. Shelf rubbing to edges.

 

Pages are original creamy white.  No tears or folds noted.  No bookplates.  Christmas gift inscription, 1924 on front free endpage.

436 numbered pages.

 

 

$28.00

Book & Dustjacket

Fortune's Fool

Hardcover with Digitally Remastered Dustjacket

Houghton-Mifflin © 1913

Binding is Black Cloth  Orange Lettering on Front & Spine.

Board surfaces and color are very good.  Vertical eraser mark near lower third of spine.  Front and rear hinges are good. Corners and spine ends are bumped.  The spine is square. Shelf rubbing to edges.

 

Pages are original creamy white.  No tears or folds noted.  No bookplates.  Christmas gift inscription, 1924 on front free endpage.

436 numbered pages.

 

 

$28.00

Book & Dustjacket

Hounds of God, The

Hardcover with Digitally Remastered Dustjacket

Houghton-Mifflin © 1913

Binding is Black Cloth  Orange Lettering on Front & Spine.

Board surfaces and color are very good.  Vertical eraser mark near lower third of spine.  Front and rear hinges are good. Corners and spine ends are bumped.  The spine is square. Shelf rubbing to edges.

 

Pages are original creamy white.  No tears or folds noted.  No bookplates.  Christmas gift inscription, 1924 on front free endpage.

436 numbered pages.

 

 

$28.00

Book & Dustjacket

 

Sabatini, Rafael Banner of the Bull G&D 1926 28
Sabatini, Rafael Bardelys the Magnificent G&D 28
Sabatini, Rafael Bellarion H-M 1926 28
Sabatini, Rafael Carolinian H-M 1911 28
Sabatini, Rafael Cesare Borgia H-M 1924 28
Sabatini, Rafael Fortune's Fool H-M 1923 28
Sabatini, Rafael Hounds of God H-M 1928 28
Sabatini, Rafael King's Minion H-M 1930 28
Sabatini, Rafael Lion's Skin H-M 1925 28
Sabatini, Rafael Mistress Wilding 28
Sabatini, Rafael Nuptials of Corbal 28
Sabatini, Rafael Romantic Prince H-M 1929 28
Sabatini, Rafael Sea Hawk 28
Sabatini, Rafael Strolling Saint H-M 1924 28
Sabatini, Rafael Trampling of the Lilies UK 28

 

View Cart & Proceed to Checkout

 

 

Webmaster: webadm@newportvintagebooks.com (Bay State Systems)

Last RevisionMay 03, 2005 11:53 PM